Results For
Fontana Triathlon - 2022 USA Triathlon Wisconsin Age Group and High School State Championships

Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI 53125
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                                Sex Gender Place Age City              State Clock Time Swim    T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Division Division                
                                                                                                                              Pace                     Pace  Place                            
===== === =================================== === ============ === ================= ===== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ======== ======================= 
1     92  Jacob Capin                         M   1            32  Shorewood         WI    2:00:32.13 0:21:38 0:01:23 1:00:41 24.5 mph 0:01:00 0:35:50 5:46  1        M Olympic Top Finishers 
2     168 Christopher Pritchett               M   2            40  Naperville        IL    2:07:39.90 0:24:40 0:01:30 1:02:06 24 mph   0:00:59 0:38:25 6:11  2        M Olympic Top Finishers 
3     146 Andrew Babcock                      M   3            44  New Berlin        WI    2:08:30.97 0:20:07 0:01:24 1:05:28 22.8 mph 0:01:00 0:40:32 6:31  3        M Olympic Top Finishers 
4     87  Cody Williams                       M   4            26  Sycamore          IL    2:11:24.80 0:25:29 0:02:01 1:05:20 22.8 mph 0:01:12 0:37:23 6:01  1        M2529                   
5     125 Daniel Hussey                       M   5            35  Chicago           IL    2:19:21.58 0:23:25 0:02:42 1:09:23 21.6 mph 0:02:09 0:41:43 6:43  1        M3539                   
6     181 Jacek Kafel                         M   6            45  Oak Park          IL    2:20:46.70 0:29:22 0:02:32 1:10:03 21.3 mph 0:01:22 0:37:28 6:02  1        M4549                   
7     97  Kennen Hootman                      M   7            33  Addison           IL    2:21:43.92 0:24:54 0:01:48 1:06:50 22.4 mph 0:01:49 0:46:24 7:28  1        M3034                   
8     140 Scott Rauch                         M   8            36  Arlington Heights IL    2:23:38.96 0:24:45 0:01:57 1:13:55 20.2 mph 0:01:19 0:41:43 6:43  2        M3539                   
9     164 Ben Lin                             M   9            44  Northbrook        IL    2:23:44.12 0:31:08 0:01:55 1:05:31 22.8 mph 0:01:03 0:44:07 7:06  1        M4044                   
10    218 Gary Kanner                         M   10           58  ALGONQUIN         IL    2:23:46.95 0:26:24 0:01:45 1:09:57 21.3 mph 0:01:23 0:44:19 7:08  1        M5559                   
11    108 Kevin Theiss                        M   11           33  Crystal Lake      IL    2:23:47.80 0:26:47 0:01:29 1:13:09 20.3 mph 0:01:13 0:41:10 6:37  2        M3034                   
12    153 Jimmy Derwae                        M   12           41  Oak Creek         WI    2:25:15.19 0:29:25 0:02:43 1:06:41 22.4 mph 0:02:41 0:43:46 7:03  2        M4044                   
13    166 Andy Nesheim                        M   13           40  Mequon            WI    2:25:46.35 0:25:09 0:01:53 1:10:48 21.1 mph 0:01:21 0:46:35 7:30  3        M4044                   
14    135 Matt Morrison                       M   14           38  Wauconda          IL    2:26:01.51 0:22:49 0:02:49 1:10:59 21.1 mph 0:02:03 0:47:22 7:37  3        M3539                   
15    169 Paul Ramirez                        M   15           40  Madison           WI    2:26:17.63 0:28:04 0:02:39 1:13:08 20.3 mph 0:00:59 0:41:28 6:40  4        M4044                   
16    91  Anonymous Participant               M   16           34                          2:27:13.55 0:28:18 0:02:53 1:13:53 20.2 mph 0:01:52 0:40:18 6:29  3        M3034                   
17    205 Ted Shue                            M   17           52  Glendale          WI    2:27:52.92 0:28:20 0:03:02 1:11:49 20.8 mph 0:01:51 0:42:50 6:54  1        M5054                   
18    132 Josh Lee                            M   18           36  Edgerton          WI    2:28:04.02 0:28:37 0:02:07 1:11:47 20.8 mph 0:01:32 0:44:01 7:05  4        M3539                   
19    201 Dean Hewson                         M   19           52  Palatine          IL    2:28:07.01 0:24:57 0:01:39 1:14:53 19.9 mph 0:01:02 0:45:36 7:20  2        M5054                   
20    110 Nicholas Vasdekas                   M   20           30  Chicago           IL    2:28:13.65 0:24:50 0:01:19 1:18:09 19 mph   0:00:58 0:42:59 6:55  4        M3034                   
21    173 Wes Bell                            M   21           45  Chicago           IL    2:29:20.01 0:27:42 0:02:57 1:14:14 20.1 mph 0:01:32 0:42:55 6:54  2        M4549                   
22    211 Scott Zelkin                        M   22           53  Long Grove        IL    2:30:18.00 0:29:48 0:03:25 1:09:52 21.3 mph 0:01:34 0:45:39 7:21  3        M5054                   
23    73  Julian Escasa                       M   23           25  Wilmette          IL    2:30:18.56 0:23:40 0:03:56 1:15:19 19.8 mph 0:01:51 0:45:33 7:20  2        M2529                   
24    103 Albert Roth                         M   24           31  Chicago           IL    2:31:03.77 0:23:13 0:02:22 1:13:05 20.5 mph 0:01:37 0:50:47 8:10  5        M3034                   
25    52  Cary Lisota                         F   1            47  Arlington Heights IL    2:31:28.37 0:30:34 0:01:58 1:12:31 20.6 mph 0:01:10 0:45:15 7:17  1        F Olympic Top Finishers 
26    84  Emmett Smith                        M   25           26  Chicago           IL    2:31:54.77 0:28:57 0:02:39 1:14:57 19.9 mph 0:01:38 0:43:43 7:02  3        M2529                   
27    144 Anonymous Participant               M   26           35                          2:32:58.45 0:32:42 0:02:41 1:14:04 20.1 mph 0:01:41 0:41:51 6:44  5        M3539                   
28    104 Jordan Shanker                      M   27           34  Chicago           IL    2:33:48.66 0:27:18 0:02:38 1:18:41 18.9 mph 0:01:21 0:43:51 7:03  6        M3034                   
29    121 Brandon Duchrow                     M   28           39  Verona            WI    2:35:18.83 0:35:31 0:02:43 1:11:42 20.8 mph 0:01:29 0:43:53 7:04  6        M3539                   
30    160 David Johnson                       M   29           41  Chicago           IL    2:36:10.88 0:28:20 0:03:49 1:14:10 20.1 mph 0:02:55 0:46:57 7:33  5        M4044                   
31    162 Ryan Kenny                          M   30           40  New Lenox         IL    2:37:08.50 0:26:47 0:02:04 1:17:35 19.3 mph 0:01:14 0:49:28 7:58  6        M4044                   
32    217 Kurt Jacobs                         M   31           58  Lake Bluff        IL    2:38:09.63 0:26:33 0:02:17 1:16:04 19.6 mph 0:02:30 0:50:46 8:10  2        M5559                   
33    123 Simone Franzini                     M   32           39  Palatine          IL    2:38:45.55 0:29:35 0:01:58 1:16:43 19.5 mph 0:01:20 0:49:09 7:55  7        M3539                   
34    133 Neil Lesinski                       M   33           35  Round Lake Beach  IL    2:39:14.51 0:30:35 0:03:19 1:17:10 19.4 mph 0:01:23 0:46:48 7:32  8        M3539                   
35    172 Carl Ashenbrenner                   M   34           49  Brookfield        WI    2:39:26.63 0:31:17 0:02:30 1:14:52 19.9 mph 0:01:27 0:49:20 7:56  3        M4549                   
36    82  Brett Renner                        M   35           26  Chicago           IL    2:40:18.19 0:29:52 0:03:08 1:16:33 19.5 mph 0:01:36 0:49:10 7:55  4        M2529                   
37    238 Carl Macuiba                        M   36           62  Gurnee            IL    2:40:48.97 0:28:30 0:03:14 1:18:44 18.9 mph 0:02:40 0:47:41 7:40  1        M6064                   
38    189 Chris Stoehrmann                    M   37           46  Roselle           IL    2:40:57.95 0:42:17 0:02:09 1:09:25 21.4 mph 0:01:31 0:45:37 7:20  4        M4549                   
39    163 Justin Lease                        M   38           41  Kenosha           WI    2:41:27.44 0:24:47 0:02:15 1:18:14 19 mph   0:01:43 0:54:29 8:46  7        M4044                   
40    167 Bryan Palmer                        M   39           40  Verona            WI    2:41:27.51 0:30:30 0:01:56 1:14:54 19.9 mph 0:01:31 0:52:37 8:28  8        M4044                   
41    134 joshua mills                        M   40           36  Milwaukee         WI    2:42:20.56 0:31:32 0:02:44 1:13:34 20.2 mph 0:01:39 0:52:52 8:30  9        M3539                   
42    159 bill gunderson                      M   41           42  Mukwonago         WI    2:42:34.94 0:30:25 0:02:26 1:14:27 20 mph   0:02:01 0:53:15 8:34  9        M4044                   
43    39  Allison Kirklin                     F   2            39  Racine            WI    2:42:54.19 0:26:20 0:02:20 1:20:29 18.6 mph 0:01:26 0:52:19 8:25  2        F Olympic Top Finishers 
44    165 Richard Metzner                     M   42           41  Northbrook        IL    2:43:04.16 0:28:49 0:02:39 1:15:24 19.8 mph 0:01:21 0:54:51 8:50  10       M4044                   
45    142 Michael Tischer                     M   43           37  Milwaukee         WI    2:43:05.06 0:33:02 0:03:57 1:17:10 19.4 mph 0:01:42 0:47:15 7:36  10       M3539                   
46    29  Jessica Werbie                      F   3            27  Pleasant Prairie  WI    2:43:39.76 0:30:15 0:02:09 1:17:20 19.3 mph 0:01:25 0:52:30 8:27  3        F Olympic Top Finishers 
47    59  Eda Davidman                        F   4            56  Chicago           IL    2:44:11.94 0:29:52 0:01:51 1:19:28 18.8 mph 0:01:39 0:51:22 8:16  1        F5559                   
48    28  Melaney Van Spankeren               F   5            25  Chicago           IL    2:44:13.78 0:26:52 0:02:45 1:22:04 18.2 mph 0:01:51 0:50:42 8:10  1        F2529                   
49    148 Bryan Bursiek                       M   44           44  Waukesha          WI    2:44:19.60 0:33:02 0:02:44 1:16:07 19.6 mph 0:01:41 0:50:46 8:10  11       M4044                   
50    129 Roman Kokoszka                      M   45           35  Park Ridge        IL    2:44:30.30 0:32:45 0:02:00 1:14:18 20.1 mph 0:01:31 0:53:57 8:41  11       M3539                   
51    131 Chris Larson                        M   46           39  North Barrington  IL    2:44:40.98 0:31:07 0:03:00 1:20:17 18.6 mph 0:02:30 0:47:47 7:41  12       M3539                   
52    182 Nathan Kakish                       M   47           47  Crystal Lake      IL    2:44:45.71 0:28:22 0:02:17 1:21:28 18.3 mph 0:01:16 0:51:23 8:16  5        M4549                   
53    177 Orion Graham                        M   48           45  Glen Ellyn        IL    2:44:57.23 0:28:21 0:03:25 1:20:22 18.6 mph 0:02:17 0:50:32 8:08  6        M4549                   
54    74  Jack Holden                         M   49           26  Chicago           IL    2:45:02.80 0:32:42 0:03:04 1:19:42 18.8 mph 0:01:48 0:47:47 7:41  5        M2529                   
55    192 Scott Willmott                      M   50           45  De Pere           WI    2:45:35.55 0:36:18 0:03:38 1:17:29 19.3 mph 0:01:56 0:46:13 7:26  7        M4549                   
56    171 Josh Wenthold                       M   51           41  Brown Deer        WI    2:45:53.11 0:32:54 0:03:54 1:18:30 18.9 mph 0:02:18 0:48:17 7:46  12       M4044                   
57    214 Ron Burke                           M   52           56  Oak Park          IL    2:46:05.91 0:35:16 0:02:37 1:18:42 18.9 mph 0:02:02 0:47:28 7:38  3        M5559                   
58    234 Rich Haas                           M   53           60  Grayslake         IL    2:46:15.89 0:36:34 0:01:35 1:14:25 20 mph   0:01:36 0:52:06 8:23  2        M6064                   
59    158 jeff goodin                         M   54           40  Carol Stream      IL    2:46:44.82 0:25:04 0:02:37 1:24:39 17.6 mph 0:02:08 0:52:17 8:25  13       M4044                   
60    81  Chase Quinn                         M   55           29  Naperville        IL    2:47:11.39 0:33:38 0:03:12 1:19:30 18.8 mph 0:01:53 0:48:59 7:53  6        M2529                   
61    86  Charles Vogel                       M   56           28  Park City         UT    2:47:21.82 0:33:24 0:02:37 1:17:20 19.3 mph 0:01:11 0:52:50 8:30  7        M2529                   
62    122 Daniel Dunham                       M   57           37  West Dundee       IL    2:47:27.20 0:33:02 0:02:15 1:21:49 18.2 mph 0:01:28 0:48:54 7:52  13       M3539                   
63    72  Mat Cohen                           M   58           28  Chicago           IL    2:47:34.00 0:33:40 0:03:36 1:19:40 18.8 mph 0:01:46 0:48:52 7:52  8        M2529                   
64    232 Bill Czaja                          M   59           60  Burlington        WI    2:48:37.54 0:31:22 0:03:15 1:15:22 19.8 mph 0:01:39 0:57:00 9:10  3        M6064                   
65    98  Patrick Kenny                       M   60           32  Monroe            WI    2:48:46.33 0:28:02 0:02:50 1:26:01 17.3 mph 0:00:51 0:51:03 8:13  7        M3034                   
66    130 Bryce Larson                        M   61           36  Arlington Heights IL    2:49:01.35 0:33:03 0:03:13 1:19:54 18.7 mph 0:01:32 0:51:19 8:16  14       M3539                   
67    55  Sara Walker                         F   6            49  Northbrook        IL    2:49:48.82 0:31:02 0:03:33 1:19:55 18.7 mph 0:02:26 0:52:54 8:31  1        F4549                   
68    40  Ally Klasinski                      F   7            39  West Allis        WI    2:51:14.73 0:31:30 0:02:46 1:22:08 18.2 mph 0:02:10 0:52:40 8:29  1        F3539                   
69    215 Mitchell Carter                     M   62           57  Mukwonago         WI    2:51:17.53 0:25:41 0:03:38 1:20:55 18.5 mph 0:01:54 0:59:09 9:31  4        M5559                   
70    116 Justin Brown                        M   63           36  Bettendorf        IA    2:51:39.74 0:35:09 0:03:31 1:14:49 19.9 mph 0:04:39 0:53:32 8:37  15       M3539                   
71    93  Thomas Carberry                     M   64           34  Chicago           IL    2:51:43.89 0:31:28 0:04:35 1:23:52 17.8 mph 0:02:40 0:49:09 7:55  8        M3034                   
72    102 Aaron Ranke                         M   65           33  Verona            WI    2:51:51.15 0:34:08 0:04:48 1:23:30 17.8 mph 0:02:06 0:47:20 7:37  9        M3034                   
73    127 Michael Kelley                      M   66           36  Chicago           IL    2:52:14.05 0:30:24 0:03:01 1:27:32 17.1 mph 0:01:38 0:49:40 8:00  16       M3539                   
74    188 Gregorio G Siervo                   M   67           45  Deer Park         IL    2:52:49.63 0:36:26 0:02:46 1:18:12 19 mph   0:02:43 0:52:42 8:29  8        M4549                   
75    136 Nick Nerwin                         M   68           35  Arlington Heights IL    2:53:53.09 0:34:01 0:02:22 1:19:10 18.8 mph 0:01:49 0:56:32 9:06  17       M3539                   
76    147 Matt Booma                          M   69           41  Lake Forest       IL    2:54:05.01 0:31:08 0:03:08 1:24:56 17.6 mph 0:03:46 0:51:07 8:14  14       M4044                   
77    114 Adam Weinberg                       M   70           33  Chicago           IL    2:54:12.65 0:36:16 0:03:36 1:14:43 20 mph   0:02:50 0:56:47 9:08  10       M3034                   
78    115 Ryan Boggiano                       M   71           36  Elburn            IL    2:55:04.30 0:33:06 0:04:06 1:21:35 18.3 mph 0:02:38 0:53:40 8:38  18       M3539                   
79    242 JIM WEBB                            M   72           60  Saint Charles     IL    2:55:10.65 0:31:04 0:02:11 1:24:19 17.6 mph 0:01:49 0:55:48 8:59  4        M6064                   
80    69  Fritz Rohne                         M   73           23  Sussex            WI    2:55:16.99 0:29:17 0:02:15 1:22:19 18.1 mph 0:01:47 0:59:39 9:36  1        M2024                   
81    151 William Conner                      M   74           41  Waukesha          WI    2:56:05.89 0:35:25 0:01:54 1:19:42 18.8 mph 0:01:31 0:57:33 9:16  15       M4044                   
82    145 Dave Anderson                       M   75           41  Naperville        IL    2:56:41.76 0:35:55 0:01:57 1:17:36 19.3 mph 0:01:27 0:59:47 9:37  16       M4044                   
83    67  Luke Gordon                         M   76           24  Chicago           IL    2:56:50.83 0:33:04 0:02:29 1:27:02 17.1 mph 0:01:15 0:53:02 8:32  2        M2024                   
84    228 Michael Brown                       M   77           62  New Berlin        WI    2:57:40.00 0:31:00 0:02:52 1:20:02 18.7 mph 0:01:49 1:01:57 9:58  5        M6064                   
85    178 Edward Greenwald                    M   78           49  Evanston          IL    2:58:26.86 0:30:10 0:04:24 1:27:52 17 mph   0:04:40 0:51:21 8:16  9        M4549                   
86    139 Kurt Ramirez                        M   79           37  Barrington        IL    2:59:03.92 0:38:23 0:02:25 1:18:05 19.1 mph 0:02:30 0:57:41 9:17  19       M3539                   
87    212 Walter Barakat                      M   80           58  Warrenville       IL    2:59:18.80 0:36:25 0:02:38 1:27:11 17.1 mph 0:01:27 0:51:39 8:19  5        M5559                   
88    51  Kristie Wenthold                    F   8            42  Milwaukee         WI    3:00:15.99 0:36:40 0:02:24 1:29:38 16.7 mph 0:02:17 0:49:17 7:56  1        F4044                   
89    70  Ryan Adams                          M   81           26  Pleasant Prairie  WI    3:01:06.72 0:29:01 0:02:56 1:39:16 15 mph   0:02:10 0:47:44 7:41  9        M2529                   
90    203 Daniel Maguire                      M   82           51  Rockford          IL    3:01:28.06 0:24:47 0:04:04 1:24:29 17.6 mph 0:02:35 1:05:32 10:33 4        M5054                   
91    24  Lauren Ghidotti                     F   9            25  Dublin            OH    3:02:22.31 0:35:33 0:02:54 1:32:39 16.1 mph 0:01:12 0:50:04 8:03  2        F2529                   
92    237 Russ Klettke                        M   83           63  Chicago           IL    3:02:51.49 0:30:52 0:03:42 1:29:10 16.7 mph 0:02:14 0:56:53 9:09  6        M6064                   
93    225 Ricardo Saucedo                     M   84           58  Naperville        IL    3:03:21.65 0:44:49 0:04:20 1:20:00 18.7 mph 0:02:51 0:51:22 8:16  6        M5559                   
94    23  Jorie Fox                           F   10           27  Chicago           IL    3:03:33.74 0:29:32 0:04:13 1:30:15 16.5 mph 0:01:55 0:57:38 9:16  3        F2529                   
95    179 Travis Held                         M   85           49  Loves park        IL    3:03:45.89 0:40:55 0:04:19 1:22:54 18 mph   0:02:06 0:53:32 8:37  10       M4549                   
96    34  Shannon McCabe                      F   11           34  Chicago           IL    3:03:47.05 0:35:57 0:04:01 1:26:57 17.1 mph 0:03:54 0:52:59 8:32  1        F3034                   
97    156 Matt Feodoroff                      M   86           44  Elmhurst          IL    3:04:18.05 0:40:37 0:04:01 1:23:17 17.9 mph 0:02:39 0:53:44 8:39  17       M4044                   
98    21  Clare Ehlbeck                       F   12           29  Chicago           IL    3:04:51.20 0:27:24 0:03:40 1:35:52 15.6 mph 0:02:16 0:55:40 8:57  4        F2529                   
99    191 Aaron Turner                        M   87           46  Glenview          IL    3:05:25.47 0:39:52 0:03:14 1:26:53 17.1 mph 0:01:44 0:53:42 8:39  11       M4549                   
100   193 Shane York                          M   88           46  Sycamore          IL    3:05:37.35 0:35:51 0:04:31 1:28:58 16.7 mph 0:02:41 0:53:37 8:38  12       M4549                   
101   210 John Wilkins                        M   89           53  Sussex            WI    3:06:04.25 0:29:07 0:01:57 1:24:32 17.6 mph 0:01:35 1:08:53 11:05 5        M5054                   
102   64  Melissa Van                         F   13           56  Evanston          IL    3:06:05.68 0:37:38 0:04:23 1:27:26 17.1 mph 0:02:42 0:53:56 8:41  2        F5559                   
103   58  Julie Blankemeier                   F   14           57  Oak Park          IL    3:06:37.27 0:39:47 0:03:10 1:28:33 16.8 mph 0:02:16 0:52:51 8:30  3        F5559                   
104   30  Kimberly Woods                      F   15           25  Chicago           IL    3:06:45.27 0:35:25 0:04:18 1:37:39 15.3 mph 0:02:25 0:46:59 7:34  5        F2529                   
105   186 Kris Sadens                         M   90           45  Glenview          IL    3:08:06.67 0:34:06 0:02:58 1:29:38 16.7 mph 0:01:23 1:00:02 9:40  13       M4549                   
106   157 Gregg Gerstin                       M   91           43  Highland Park     IL    3:08:15.76 0:28:06 0:03:09 1:30:38 16.4 mph 0:02:28 1:03:54 10:17 18       M4044                   
107   230 Thomas Cahill                       M   92           62  Michigan City     IN    3:08:36.71 0:33:27 0:02:52 1:29:31 16.7 mph 0:02:49 0:59:58 9:39  7        M6064                   
108   143 Robert Vaughan                      M   93           35  Chicago           IL    3:08:41.88 0:35:31 0:04:03 1:31:02 16.4 mph 0:02:09 0:55:57 9:00  20       M3539                   
109   41  Jennifer Schmidt                    F   16           36  Appleton          WI    3:09:18.47 0:35:22 0:03:33 1:35:04 15.7 mph 0:02:39 0:52:42 8:29  2        F3539                   
110   209 Glen Weitzer                        M   94           50  Brookfield        WI    3:10:18.56 0:34:39 0:04:04 1:29:55 16.6 mph 0:03:06 0:58:34 9:26  6        M5054                   
111   185 Bill Palm                           M   95           46  Naperville        IL    3:11:07.57 0:30:58 0:06:02 1:26:01 17.3 mph 0:02:38 1:05:29 10:32 14       M4549                   
112   77  Ross Maske                          M   96           28  Lake Villa        IL    3:11:09.04 0:34:24 0:02:19 1:24:43 17.6 mph 0:01:26 1:08:16 10:59 10       M2529                   
113   235 Gordon Hill                         M   97           63  Glenview          IL    3:11:11.29 0:31:20 0:04:03 1:31:44 16.3 mph 0:03:20 1:00:45 9:47  8        M6064                   
114   19  Johanna Ehlbeck                     F   17           24  Freeport          IL    3:11:36.33 0:27:26 0:03:20 1:32:00 16.2 mph 0:01:51 1:07:00 10:47 1        F2024                   
115   138 Mark Quisao                         M   98           36  Atlanta           GA    3:12:02.16 0:35:59 0:03:32 1:27:44 17 mph   0:02:53 1:01:54 9:58  21       M3539                   
116   183 Andy Krauss                         M   99           45  Glenview          IL    3:13:01.25 0:41:47 0:03:17 1:28:31 16.8 mph 0:02:06 0:57:20 9:14  15       M4549                   
117   35  Alexandra McCoy                     F   18           30  Coal City         IL    3:13:14.24 0:41:18 0:03:53 1:32:35 16.1 mph 0:02:40 0:52:48 8:30  2        F3034                   
118   245 Peter Diamond                       M   100          68  Fontana           WI    3:13:39.72 0:34:44 0:04:27 1:27:21 17.1 mph 0:03:38 1:03:28 10:13 1        M6569                   
119   246 Claus Fimmel                        M   101          65  Highland Park     IL    3:13:52.24 0:38:46 0:04:26 1:25:34 17.4 mph 0:03:10 1:01:56 9:58  2        M6569                   
120   180 William Jaconetti                   M   102          49  Chicago           IL    3:15:05.15 0:39:27 0:03:31 1:29:56 16.6 mph 0:03:34 0:58:37 9:26  16       M4549                   
121   216 Stephen Cruise                      M   103          58  Chicago           IL    3:15:22.80 0:26:47 0:03:38 1:21:58 18.2 mph 0:03:50 1:19:09 12:44 7        M5559                   
122   229 john bryson                         M   104          62  Brookfield        WI    3:15:26.23 0:35:20 0:03:55 1:30:55 16.4 mph 0:03:20 1:01:57 9:58  9        M6064                   
123   75  James Irving                        M   105          25  Northbrook        IL    3:15:27.17 0:35:14 0:05:18 1:36:17 15.5 mph 0:01:04 0:57:34 9:16  11       M2529                   
124   79  Joao Vitor Ogata Kodama             M   106          28  Evanston          IL    3:15:29.21 0:40:12 0:05:09 1:31:18 16.4 mph 0:02:38 0:56:12 9:03  12       M2529                   
125   71  Justin Blatnik                      M   107          25  Hartland          WI    3:15:32.03 0:39:20 0:04:36 1:29:33 16.7 mph 0:01:58 1:00:05 9:40  13       M2529                   
126   176 Tom De Weerdt                       M   108          49  Chicago           IL    3:15:37.06 0:40:21 0:06:45 1:26:16 17.3 mph 0:05:06 0:57:10 9:12  17       M4549                   
127   83  Jacob Romme                         M   109          27  Chicago           IL    3:16:04.90 0:39:43 0:04:01 1:27:17 17.1 mph 0:02:53 1:02:10 10:00 14       M2529                   
128   196 Steve Dye                           M   110          51  Eau Claire        WI    3:16:35.41 0:40:31 0:02:55 1:31:54 16.2 mph 0:02:45 0:58:31 9:25  7        M5054                   
129   32  Tierney Larson                      F   19           30  Arlington Heights IL    3:16:43.96 0:38:37 0:04:34 1:32:52 16.1 mph 0:03:18 0:57:23 9:14  3        F3034                   
130   223 Mark Robinson                       M   111          55  Appleton          WI    3:16:52.82 0:45:57 0:04:16 1:27:43 17 mph   0:02:00 0:56:56 9:10  8        M5559                   
131   174 Mark Burnison                       M   112          46  Elmhurst          IL    3:17:13.63 0:34:49 0:04:04 1:21:59 18.2 mph 0:04:01 1:12:21 11:39 18       M4549                   
132   47  Kate Mueller                        F   20           41  Northbrook        IL    3:17:20.24 0:31:40 0:03:34 1:32:19 16.1 mph 0:02:19 1:07:28 10:51 2        F4044                   
133   231 Anthony Coletta                     M   113          62  MUSKEGO           WI    3:17:21.85 0:30:49 0:06:00 1:31:47 16.2 mph 0:06:05 1:02:42 10:05 10       M6064                   
134   60  CHERISH HAIRRELL                    F   21           55  Roselle           IL    3:17:29.71 0:41:00 0:03:15 1:30:56 16.4 mph 0:03:42 0:58:37 9:26  4        F5559                   
135   213 ANTHONY BOLLA                       M   114          59  Chicago           IL    3:17:31.08 0:34:22 0:05:38 1:28:27 16.8 mph 0:06:41 1:02:23 10:02 9        M5559                   
136   198 Andreas Fischer                     M   115          54  Belvidere         IL    3:17:35.59 0:31:35 0:04:54 1:29:10 16.7 mph 0:02:44 1:09:13 11:08 8        M5054                   
137   161 Dana Keeling                        M   116          40  Marshalltown      IA    3:17:45.02 0:36:09 0:05:24 1:31:47 16.2 mph 0:01:31 1:02:55 10:07 19       M4044                   
138   195 Winston Dutchin                     M   117          50  Mukilteo          WA    3:17:58.93 0:39:20 0:03:46 1:34:49 15.7 mph 0:02:49 0:57:15 9:13  9        M5054                   
139   53  Beckie Maddox                       F   22           47  Bartlett          IL    3:18:26.14 0:36:43 0:03:14 1:31:10 16.4 mph 0:01:59 1:05:19 10:31 2        F4549                   
140   101 Blake Mohseni                       M   118          30  Bloomingdale      IL    3:18:33.24 0:42:05 0:04:28 1:34:20 15.8 mph 0:02:16 0:55:25 8:55  11       M3034                   
141   239 E Mark Quinn                        M   119          62  Naperville        IL    3:19:05.67 0:28:27 0:04:35 1:39:00 15.1 mph 0:04:54 1:02:09 10:00 11       M6064                   
142   65  Cath Carpenter                      F   23           66  Evanston          IL    3:19:49.49 0:36:12 0:04:46 1:30:36 16.4 mph 0:03:20 1:04:56 10:27 1        F6569                   
143   76  Andrew Kubicki-Hermes               M   120          25  Kenosha           WI    3:21:21.93 0:29:05 0:06:00 1:35:00 15.7 mph 0:02:41 1:08:36 11:02 15       M2529                   
144   222 Jim Preschlack                      M   121          55  Lake Forest       IL    3:21:49.59 0:34:29 0:05:46 1:35:16 15.7 mph 0:03:15 1:03:05 10:09 10       M5559                   
145   220 Andrew LaCivita                     M   122          55  Long Grove        IL    3:22:39.17 0:39:21 0:06:28 1:39:41 14.9 mph 0:03:55 0:53:14 8:34  11       M5559                   
146   78  Joseph Michaels                     M   123          27  Hickory Hills     IL    3:22:43.83 0:39:29 0:04:33 1:44:04 14.3 mph 0:02:32 0:52:05 8:23  16       M2529                   
147   95  Tyler Cook                          M   124          33  Ottawa            IL    3:25:17.68 0:38:44 0:05:06 1:35:00 15.7 mph 0:04:18 1:02:10 10:00 12       M3034                   
148   141 Evan Strauss                        M   125          36  Chicago           IL    3:25:30.95 0:33:53 0:03:28 1:38:02 15.2 mph 0:03:14 1:06:55 10:46 22       M3539                   
149   249 James Zatloukal                     M   126          70  Naperville        IL    3:26:38.44 0:38:33 0:06:45 1:34:42 15.7 mph 0:03:27 1:03:12 10:10 1        M7099                   
150   36  Stephanie Moment                    F   24           30  Saint Charles     IL    3:28:26.14 0:37:16 0:02:57 1:48:45 13.7 mph 0:01:22 0:58:06 9:21  4        F3034                   
151   194 Jim Couzins                         M   127          52  FRANKFORT, IL     IL    3:29:14.43 0:43:24 0:03:37 1:33:14 16 mph   0:03:27 1:05:33 10:33 10       M5054                   
152   33  Sarah Lyon                          F   25           31  Madison           WI    3:30:18.33 0:34:37 0:03:52 1:50:14 13.5 mph 0:01:43 0:59:51 9:38  5        F3034                   
153   126 Eric Kanter                         M   128          37  Atlanta           GA    3:30:22.10 0:33:56 0:05:07 1:32:59 16.1 mph 0:02:39 1:15:41 12:11 23       M3539                   
154   107 Robert Tapling                      M   129          33  Chicago           IL    3:30:37.14 0:39:08 0:10:48 1:36:24 15.5 mph 0:03:23 1:00:54 9:48  13       M3034                   
155   248 John Muhr                           M   130          72  Chicago           IL    3:30:44.34 0:32:46 0:06:14 1:30:28 16.5 mph 0:04:52 1:16:24 12:18 2        M7099                   
156   44  Meghan Czechowski                   F   26           41  Glenview          IL    3:32:42.43 0:34:06 0:03:34 1:44:12 14.3 mph 0:01:26 1:09:25 11:10 3        F4044                   
157   184 steve miller                        M   131          47  Kenosha           WI    3:33:11.05 0:41:12 0:04:17 1:34:41 15.7 mph 0:05:17 1:07:44 10:54 19       M4549                   
158   197 DAVE EBELING                        M   132          54  Long Grove        IL    3:34:41.88 0:40:53 0:04:20 1:36:48 15.4 mph 0:03:07 1:09:34 11:12 11       M5054                   
159   49  Anna Rasmussen                      F   27           40  Gurnee            IL    3:35:43.59 0:39:55 0:04:12 1:42:41 14.5 mph 0:02:41 1:06:14 10:40 4        F4044                   
160   112 BRADLEY WALTERS                     M   133          34  South beloit      IL    3:36:39.69 0:35:34 0:05:22 1:35:42 15.6 mph 0:03:05 1:16:56 12:23 14       M3034                   
161   244 Todd Young                          M   134          63  Chicago           IL    3:36:41.30 0:38:53 0:05:29 1:37:52 15.3 mph 0:03:43 1:10:44 11:23 12       M6064                   
162   105 Edward Speckart                     M   135          34  Wauconda          IL    3:42:04.16 0:34:05 0:08:41 1:43:52 14.3 mph 0:05:46 1:09:40 11:13 15       M3034                   
163   206 David Solomon                       M   136          52  Northbrook        IL    3:43:21.12 0:39:00 0:04:16 1:40:57 14.8 mph 0:05:14 1:13:54 11:54 12       M5054                   
164   170 Carlo Tamayo                        M   137          41  Chicago           IL    3:44:35.88 0:46:28 0:05:37 1:36:58 15.4 mph 0:05:43 1:09:50 11:14 20       M4044                   
165   247 Kevin O'Hara                        M   138          67  Orland Park       IL    3:47:02.41 0:41:55 0:08:14 1:43:29 14.4 mph 0:03:28 1:09:56 11:15 3        M6569                   
166   48  Lauren Olson                        F   28           43  Antioch           IL    3:49:09.79 0:50:14 0:05:37 1:43:43 14.4 mph 0:05:30 1:04:05 10:19 5        F4044                   
167   236 Steve Jepson                        M   139          61  vernon hills      IL    3:49:09.92 0:41:25 0:05:03 1:42:24 14.6 mph 0:01:43 1:18:34 12:39 13       M6064                   
168   63  Brenda Quast                        F   29           58  Belvidere         IL    3:52:10.52 0:40:56 0:06:42 1:44:44 14.2 mph 0:04:12 1:15:37 12:10 5        F5559                   
169   27  Nicole Reese                        F   30           25  Madison           WI    3:56:43.20 0:36:39 0:05:03 1:59:29 12.5 mph 0:03:35 1:11:58 11:35 6        F2529                   
170   85  Michael Tobin                       M   140          27  Antioch           IL    3:58:10.90 0:33:50 0:31:01 1:43:42 14.4 mph 0:05:33 1:04:05 10:19 17       M2529                   
171   118 Nick Callahan                       M   141          37  Chicago           IL    4:00:34.93 0:49:08 0:05:05 1:44:13 14.3 mph 0:03:38 1:18:30 12:38 24       M3539                   
172   90  Alex Annes                          M   142          33  Western Springs   IL    4:01:07.51 0:35:41 0:04:06 1:37:47 15.3 mph 0:03:08 1:40:25 16:10 16       M3034                   
173   224 JEFF RUNGE                          M   143          56  Wheeling          IL    4:03:13.92 0:46:30 0:05:23 1:46:51 14 mph   0:03:20 1:21:09 13:04 12       M5559                   
174   62  Jennifer Hill                       F   31           58  Roselle           IL    4:07:17.64 0:50:13 0:04:06 1:52:47 13.2 mph 0:02:55 1:17:18 12:26 6        F5559                   
175   25  Kristen Isom                        F   32           28  Chicago           IL    4:09:03.21 0:37:36 0:04:14 1:52:45 13.2 mph 0:06:12 1:28:16 14:12 7        F2529                   
176   42  Michele Song                        F   33           36  Chicago           IL    4:09:09.51 0:42:25 0:03:45 2:09:22 11.5 mph 0:01:58 1:11:40 11:32 3        F3539                   
177   31  Katrina Jacobs                      F   34           31  Eau Claire        WI    4:10:16.01 1:05:09 0:06:23 1:38:55 15.1 mph 0:07:05 1:12:44 11:42 6        F3034                   
178   89  Kent Amundson                       M   144          33  Eau Claire        WI    4:16:17.04 1:11:09 0:06:26 1:38:52 15.1 mph 0:07:05 1:12:45 11:42 17       M3034                   
179   233 Tom Gardiner                        M   145          64  Lake Geneva       WI    4:23:46.05 0:53:28 0:08:42 1:50:28 13.5 mph 0:02:16 1:28:52 14:18 14       M6064                   
180   106 Russ Tabaka                         M   146          33  Clinton           WI    4:50:29.32 0:42:44 0:04:16 2:33:05 9.7 mph  0:01:52 1:28:32 14:15 18       M3034                   
181   54  Amy Rowell                          F   35           45  Muskego           WI    5:11:26.58 1:06:33 0:08:01 2:08:41 11.6 mph 0:04:33 1:43:39 16:41 3        F4549                   
182   26  Leslie Poole                        F   36           28  Chicago           IL               0:34:25 0:02:01                                        8        F2529                   
183   154 John Dizon                          M   147          42  Skokie            IL               0:36:14 0:04:44 1:31:00 16.4 mph 0:05:12               21       M4044                   
184   120 Randy DeBlare II                    M   148          38  Green Bay         WI                                                                      25       M3539                   
185   94  Caleb Colar                         M   149          34  Grayslake         IL                                                                      19       M3034                   
186   96  Ryan Gaughan                        M   150          32  Elmhurst          IL                                                                      20       M3034                   
187   241 Christopher Schroeder               M   151          60  Kewaunee          WI    0:50:53.51                                                        15       M6064                   
188   22  Luisa Fernandes Pereira da Silveira F   37           27  Evanston          IL    0:56:55.33                                                        9        F2529                   
189   150 Anand Christopher                   M   152          42  Chicago           IL    0:59:51.04                                                        22       M4044                   
190   152 Fred Czech                          M   153          43  Palos Heights     IL    3:05:31.85                 1:29:59 16.6 mph 0:03:12 1:03:12 10:10 23       M4044                   
191   175 Dan Carl                            M   154          49  Sycamore          IL    3:14:16.75                 1:25:55 17.4 mph 0:03:27 1:04:42 10:25 20       M4549                   
192   137 Todd Parvis                         M   155          37  Palatine          IL    3:17:59.68                 1:29:14 16.7 mph 0:06:23 0:55:16 8:54  26       M3539                   
193   99  Ben Ludtke                          M   156          32  Lake Geneva       WI    3:27:03.79                 1:23:05 17.9 mph 0:03:06 1:15:09 12:06 21       M3034                   
194   43  Amy Alheim-Jones                    F   38           43  Alsip             IL                                                                      6        F4044                   
195   208 Jeff Styer                          M   157          51  Milwaukee         WI                                                                      13       M5054                   
196   227 Kevin Sprague                       M   158          59  Marengo           IL                                                                      13       M5559                   
197   61  Kerry Hicks                         F   39           55  Sussex            WI                                                                      7        F5559                   


Male Olympic Top Finishers
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jacob Capin           92  32  1       Shorewood WI US  2:00:32.13 
2     Christopher Pritchett 168 40  2       Naperville IL US 2:07:39.90 
3     Andrew Babcock        146 44  3       New Berlin WI US 2:08:30.97 


Female Olympic Top Finishers
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Cary Lisota     52  47  25      Arlington Heights IL US 2:31:28.37 
2     Allison Kirklin 39  39  43      Racine WI US            2:42:54.19 
3     Jessica Werbie  29  27  46      Pleasant Prairie WI US  2:43:39.76 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Johanna Ehlbeck 19  24  114     Freeport IL US 3:11:36.33 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Melaney Van Spankeren 28  25  48      Chicago IL US 2:44:13.78 
2     Lauren Ghidotti       24  25  91      Dublin OH US  3:02:22.31 
3     Jorie Fox             23  27  94      Chicago IL US 3:03:33.74 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Shannon McCabe  34  34  96      Chicago IL US           3:03:47.05 
2     Alexandra McCoy 35  30  117     Coal City IL US         3:13:14.24 
3     Tierney Larson  32  30  129     Arlington Heights IL US 3:16:43.96 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Ally Klasinski   40  39  68      West Allis WI US 2:51:14.73 
2     Jennifer Schmidt 41  36  109     Appleton WI US   3:09:18.47 
3     Michele Song     42  36  176     Chicago IL US    4:09:09.51 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Kristie Wenthold  51  42  88      Milwaukee WI US  3:00:15.99 
2     Kate Mueller      47  41  132     Northbrook IL US 3:17:20.24 
3     Meghan Czechowski 44  41  156     Glenview IL US   3:32:42.43 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Sara Walker   55  49  67      Northbrook IL US 2:49:48.82 
2     Beckie Maddox 53  47  139     Bartlett IL US   3:18:26.14 
3     Amy Rowell    54  45  181     Muskego WI US    5:11:26.58 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Eda Davidman      59  56  47      Chicago IL US  2:44:11.94 
2     Melissa Van       64  56  102     Evanston IL US 3:06:05.68 
3     Julie Blankemeier 58  57  103     Oak Park IL US 3:06:37.27 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Cath Carpenter 65  66  142     Evanston IL US 3:19:49.49 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Fritz Rohne 69  23  80      Sussex WI US  2:55:16.99 
2     Luke Gordon 67  24  83      Chicago IL US 2:56:50.83 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Cody Williams 87  26  4       Sycamore IL US 2:11:24.80 
2     Julian Escasa 73  25  23      Wilmette IL US 2:30:18.56 
3     Emmett Smith  84  26  26      Chicago IL US  2:31:54.77 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Kennen Hootman        97  33  7       Addison IL US      2:21:43.92 
2     Kevin Theiss          108 33  11      Crystal Lake IL US 2:23:47.80 
3     Anonymous Participant 91  34  16        US               2:27:13.55 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Daniel Hussey 125 35  5       Chicago IL US           2:19:21.58 
2     Scott Rauch   140 36  8       Arlington Heights IL US 2:23:38.96 
3     Matt Morrison 135 38  14      Wauconda IL US          2:26:01.51 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Ben Lin      164 44  9       Northbrook IL US 2:23:44.12 
2     Jimmy Derwae 153 41  12      Oak Creek WI US  2:25:15.19 
3     Andy Nesheim 166 40  13      Mequon WI US     2:25:46.35 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jacek Kafel       181 45  6       Oak Park IL US   2:20:46.70 
2     Wes Bell          173 45  21      Chicago IL US    2:29:20.01 
3     Carl Ashenbrenner 172 49  35      Brookfield WI US 2:39:26.63 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Ted Shue     205 52  17      Glendale WI US   2:27:52.92 
2     Dean Hewson  201 52  19      Palatine IL US   2:28:07.01 
3     Scott Zelkin 211 53  22      Long Grove IL US 2:30:18.00 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Gary Kanner 218 58  10      ALGONQUIN IL US  2:23:46.95 
2     Kurt Jacobs 217 58  32      Lake Bluff IL US 2:38:09.63 
3     Ron Burke   214 56  57      Oak Park IL US   2:46:05.91 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Carl Macuiba 238 62  37      Gurnee IL US     2:40:48.97 
2     Rich Haas    234 60  58      Grayslake IL US  2:46:15.89 
3     Bill Czaja   232 60  64      Burlington WI US 2:48:37.54 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Peter Diamond 245 68  118     Fontana WI US       3:13:39.72 
2     Claus Fimmel  246 65  119     Highland Park IL US 3:13:52.24 
3     Kevin O'Hara  247 67  165     Orland Park IL US   3:47:02.41 


Male 70 - 99
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     James Zatloukal 249 70  149     Naperville IL US 3:26:38.44 
2     John Muhr       248 72  155     Chicago IL US    3:30:44.34 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.